Blandford British Legion Club
The news and entertainment in Blandford British Legion Club
Church Lane
Blandford Forum
Dorset
DT11 7AD

POPPY WREATHS

For your Poppy Wreath contact the Blandford an District Poppy Appeal organiser David Jardine home phone 01258 452986 after 6pm or work 01258 482351 mobile 07587023214.

Wreath price list

Type A spray of Poppies 7″diameter £10.00

Type B 17″diameter Wreath of Poppies £17.00

Type C 17″ diameter Wreath of Poppies with Badge of choice affixed £18.50

Type D Cross of Poppies 21″x 12″ £15.50

Type E Chaplet of Poppies £15.00

Type F 17″diameter Wreath of all Poppies £20.00

Type G 18″diameter Civic Wreath of Poppies £50.00

Type J 17″ diameter Wreath roundel in red, white and blue Carnations £25.00

Type K 17″diameter Wreath Roundel in red white and blue Carnations with badge of choice £25.00

Type L 10″ diameter small round Wreath of Poppies £12.00 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Calender

November 2017
M T W T F S S
« Nov    
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930  

Directions


Opening Hours

Mon.12.00-2-30......7-00-11.00
Tue...12.00-2-30.....7.00-11.00
Wed..CLOSED.........7.00-11.00
Thur..11.30-2.30.....7.00-11.00
Fri.....12.00-2.30.....7.00-12.00
Sat....11.30-2.30.....7.00-12.00
Sun...12.00-3.00.....7.00-10.30

Contact Us


© 2017 Blandford British Legion Club - Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
Website Designed by Website Design Bournemouth