Blandford British Legion Club
The news and entertainment in Blandford British Legion Club
Church Lane
Blandford Forum
Dorset
DT11 7AD

New Membership Form

You now have to pay your British Legion Membership Fee direct to the Legion the  2016/17 fee is £17 when you have your new Card show it to a member of the Bar Staff and get your FREE Club membership sticker, if you have not received a letter from the British Legion telling you how to pay you can ring them on 0808 802 8080,   To join a British Legion Club  you have to be a Branch Member of the British LegionT

 

One Comment

  • John Davies says:

    Could you post on the web site the year’s (2015/2016)membership fees? I received a renewal letter from the RBL head office which included branch membership fees, but it did not include Club membership. When I took this up with head office they said that the Club subscription was not included in my renewal because the Club had not let them know what the current fee is.
    Since I can’t find the current renewal fee on the website I don’t know what to pay. The only membership fees I can find on the web site are for the 2015/2015 year.
    If I am not the only one experiencing this difficulty you will be losing membership fee income.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Calender

September 2017
M T W T F S S
« Nov    
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930  

Directions


Opening Hours

Mon.12.00-2-30......7-00-11.00
Tue...12.00-2-30.....7.00-11.00
Wed..CLOSED.........7.00-11.00
Thur..11.30-2.30.....7.00-11.00
Fri.....12.00-2.30.....7.00-12.00
Sat....11.30-2.30.....7.00-12.00
Sun...12.00-3.00.....7.00-10.30

Contact Us


© 2017 Blandford British Legion Club - Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
Website Designed by Website Design Bournemouth