Blandford British Legion Club
The news and entertainment in Blandford British Legion Club
Church Lane
Blandford Forum
Dorset
DT11 7AD

Club Buffet Prices List

Member having Sunday Lunch

Member having Sunday Lunch

Blandford Royal British Legion Club Catering, For all enquiries and Function Bookings contact 01258 455730  we cater for Buffets, Parties and Functions

BUFFET PRICES 

PLATINUM BUFFET PLATTER @£5.50 PER HEAD (1) SELECTION OF SANDWICHES Sausage Rolls  Cocktail Sausages Cheese & Onion Rolls  Mini Savoury Eggs Scotch Eggs Pork Pies Crisps, Snacks, Breadsticks & Dips Cheese Crackers & Pickle  Tea & Coffee provided at extra cost

 
PLATINUM BUFFET PLATTER @£5.50 PER HEAD (2)
 SELECTION OF SANDWICHES
 Sausage Rolls  Cocktail Sausages Cheese & Onion Rolls  
 
Mini Savoury Eggs Scotch Eggs Pork Pies Chicken Gijon’s
  
Selection of Deserts
 Gateaux, Profiteroles, Cheesecake

GOLD BUFFET PLATTER @ £3.50 PER HEAD (1 )  SELECTION OF SANDWICHES Sausage Rolls  Cocktail Sausages Cheese & Onion Rolls   Mini Savoury Eggs Scotch Eggs  Pork Pies Crisps, Snacks, Breadsticks & Dips Cheese Crackers & Pickle

GOLD BUFFET PLATTER @ £3.50 PER HEAD  option 2
 
SELECTION OF SANDWICHES
 
A CHOICE OF THE FOLLOWING BUFFET ITEMS 

 Sausage Rolls Cheese & Onion Rolls ,

Mini Savoury Eggs, Crisps, Snacks

 SELECTION OF CAKES & BISCUITS
 
Tea & Coffee provided at extra cost
 
SILVER BUFFET PLATTER @ £2.50 PER HEAD ( 1)
 
SELECTION OF SANDWICHES
 
 Sausage Rolls , Cheese & Onion Rolls ,Mini Savoury Eggs,
 
Scotch Eggs, Pork Pies Crisps, Cheese & Biscuits, Crisps
 
Tea & Coffee provided at extra cost
 
 SILVER BUFFET PLATTER @ £2.50 PER HEAD ( 2)
 
SELECTION OF SANDWICHES
 
 With various fillings & Crisps
 
A Selection of Cakes & Biscuit’s 
 
  SELECTION OF CAKES & BISCUITS 
 
Tea & Coffee provided at extra cost
 
BRONZE BUFFET PLATTER @£1.50 PER HEAD
 
 A Selection of Sandwiches
 
with various fillings & crisp
 
Tea & Coffee provided at extra cost
 
For more information at the Club Bar,
or  ring 01258455730
 
                     
 
 
 
 
 
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Calender

September 2017
M T W T F S S
« Nov    
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930  

Directions


Opening Hours

Mon.12.00-2-30......7-00-11.00
Tue...12.00-2-30.....7.00-11.00
Wed..CLOSED.........7.00-11.00
Thur..11.30-2.30.....7.00-11.00
Fri.....12.00-2.30.....7.00-12.00
Sat....11.30-2.30.....7.00-12.00
Sun...12.00-3.00.....7.00-10.30

Contact Us


© 2017 Blandford British Legion Club - Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
Website Designed by Website Design Bournemouth